SunderMad
Why not join in with our small but perfectly formed community?

We are always looking for new members so sign up and join in, its free.

SOME PEOPLE SEEM TO HIT A SNAG WHEN TRYING TO REGISTER! NOT SURE WHY? IF YOU HAVE A PROBLEM EMAIL ME AND I WILL SORT IT?
sundamad@aol.com
Sky Sports-SunderMad Exclusive.
Latest topics
» Christmas/birthday present idea
Today at 1:17 am by cyprussyd

» Brexit
Yesterday at 11:59 pm by Billy D

» New Quiz Night at the Albert
Yesterday at 8:26 pm by DanielFullard

» Sweden v Germany
Yesterday at 8:05 pm by Billy D

» New first team coach
Yesterday at 4:02 pm by cyprussyd

» Twitter
Yesterday at 12:14 pm by cyprussyd

» Transfer update from RR
Yesterday at 11:34 am by cyprussyd

» There will be lots of disappointed fans
Yesterday at 11:29 am by cyprussyd

» Strong Rodwell rumours
Yesterday at 11:03 am by Billy D

» advice to anyone renewing or buying SC
2018-06-22, 7:05 pm by cyprussyd

Who is online?
In total there are 6 users online :: 1 Registered, 0 Hidden and 5 Guests :: 2 Bots

Nostalgic

[ View the whole list ]


Most users ever online was 328 on 2012-09-14, 11:57 am

Week 36

Go down

Week 36

Post  Mackemneil on 2015-05-08, 6:42 pm

Quarter-finals

WillyswonkersvFizzRocks
Citizens XIvShow me the Money
Dab UnitedvGreenbacks IV
SAFC-FTMvStroke Titty
[th]+-[/th][th]#[/th][th]Team[/th][th]W[/th][th]D[/th][th]L[/th][th]+[/th][th]Pts[/th]
1Willyswonkers26181,88279
2Citizens XI25371,92678
3Dab United25191,87376
4SAFC-FTM241101,71973
5Stroke Titty240111,87272
6Greenbacks IV240111,83472
7Show me the Money231111,79270
8FizzRocks221121,78867
9Brian Clough's XI221121,58167
10The Mackemites220131,75766
11Hexed United211131,61564
12Sleepwalkerino202131,78562
Congratulations to Willyswonkers for winning the league title by just 1 point from Citizens XI.
The extract from the league shows the top eight who enter the play-offs and those who only just missed out.
As for the play-offs:
Willyswonkers play Fizzrocks, they have only met once this season with Willy coming out on top with a 54-23 victory.
Citizens play Showmethemoney, have only met once and Showmethemoney won 61-54
Dab Utd play the Greenbacks, and lost 61-63 in their only encounter
SAFC play Stroke Titty, hoping to do better than their previous 55-89 defeat
avatar
Mackemneil
MODERATOR
MODERATOR

Posts : 2140
Join date : 2012-08-10
Age : 63
Location : Holme on Spalding Moor, York

http://mackemneil.wordpress.com/

Back to top Go down

Re: Week 36

Post  Mackemneil on 2015-05-13, 5:27 pm

Quarter-finals

Willyswonkers68 - 68FizzRocks

  • Goals scored: FizzRocks win.

Citizens XI78 - 54Show me the Money
Dab United51 - 57Greenbacks IV
SAFC-FTM64 - 79Stroke Titty
The league champions Willyswonkers lost on goals scored against Fizzrocks, after a 68-68 draw, made the Sheff U-Swindon 5-5 look tame!!
Citizens outplayed Showmethemoney winning 78-54
Dab Utd lost to the Greenbacks IV, and SAFC lost to Stroke Titty 64-79
avatar
Mackemneil
MODERATOR
MODERATOR

Posts : 2140
Join date : 2012-08-10
Age : 63
Location : Holme on Spalding Moor, York

http://mackemneil.wordpress.com/

Back to top Go down

Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum