SunderMad
Why not join in with our small but perfectly formed community?

We are always looking for new members so sign up and join in, its free.

SOME PEOPLE SEEM TO HIT A SNAG WHEN TRYING TO REGISTER! NOT SURE WHY? IF YOU HAVE A PROBLEM EMAIL ME AND I WILL SORT IT?
sundamad@aol.com
Sky Sports-SunderMad Exclusive.
2017/18

Latest topics
» Predictions Week 14
Today at 12:28 am by Black Cat Kiwi

» Cookie on Rodwell
Today at 12:05 am by Silvers

» Happy Birthday for Friday
Yesterday at 11:49 pm by Roker roar

» Well done Martin Bain
Yesterday at 10:44 pm by Billy D

» Robinho gets 9 years in prison
Yesterday at 5:52 pm by cyprussyd

» Should we keep him?
Yesterday at 5:33 pm by cyprussyd

» BURTON ALBION V SUNDERLAND AFC
Yesterday at 12:32 am by cyprussyd

» Is it back?
2017-11-22, 7:39 pm by Black Cat Kiwi

» The Managers PETER REID
2017-11-22, 5:24 pm by cyprussyd

» Watmore knacked
2017-11-22, 2:50 pm by cyprussyd

Who is online?
In total there are 8 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 8 Guests :: 2 Bots

None

[ View the whole list ]


Most users ever online was 328 on 2012-09-14, 11:57 am

Week 29

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Week 29

Post  Mackemneil on 2015-03-08, 11:44 am

1Citizens XI21251,52565
2Willyswonkers20171,47661
3Show me the Money20171,40361
4Dab United20081,47760
5SAFC-FTM19181,39258
6Stroke Titty19091,51957
7Greenbacks IV19091,46657
8FizzRocks19091,40857
9The Mackemites180101,36954
10Brian Clough's XI180101,26654
Stiil close for the top ten to get into those play offs.

Gameweek 29

(22) Bri TmvThe Mackemites (9)
(20) fyldemackemsvDab United (4)
(2) WillyswonkersvFizzRocks (8.)
(27) AllezzvHadawayman (15)
(30) GiggvSid's All (25)
(29) JJ JajovHexed United (14)
(6) Stroke TittyvSleepwalkerino (11)
(28) Rarrovsyds subs (12)
(24) Tutt TTvCuervo allstars (17)
(26) VWvRobertos Runners (18)
(3) Show me the MoneyvBrian Clough's XI (10)
(5) SAFC-FTMvHa'way The Lads (16)
(21) Poole RangersvCitizens XI (1)
(19) Cash2DedvReal Sunderland (13)
(7) Greenbacks IVvsyds boys (23)
Top matches look like Willyswonkers against FizzRocks; the meeting of Stroke Titty and Sleepwalkerino and Show me the Money could dent Cloughies play off ambitions.
avatar
Mackemneil
MODERATOR
MODERATOR

Posts : 1991
Join date : 2012-08-10
Age : 62
Location : Holme on Spalding Moor, York

http://mackemneil.wordpress.com/

Back to top Go down

Re: Week 29

Post  cyprussyd on 2015-03-08, 11:50 am

That table cant be right, I'm not top, or even on it  Embarassed Embarassed Embarassed

________________________________________________________
          My glass is always half full and occasionally over flowing. pint pint pint pint
avatar
cyprussyd
Senior Member(Top Cat)
Senior Member(Top Cat)

Posts : 43001
Join date : 2012-07-31
Age : 69
Location : Durham

http://www.sunderlandmad.com

Back to top Go down

Re: Week 29

Post  Mackemneil on 2015-03-17, 7:34 pm

The top matches  saw Willyswonkers comprehensively beat FizzRocks 54-23; Stroke Titty never got to grips with Sleepwalkerino losing 27-38 and Show me the Money lost out to the ever improving Cloughies 35-39 to dent their play off ambitions. Dab only got a draw with the Fyldemackems and the Mackemites were surprisingly beaten by Bri Tm. the biggest shock was Syds boys overcoming play-off hopefulls Greenbacks.


Gameweek 29

Bri Tm38 - 28The Mackemites
fyldemackems49 - 49Dab United
Willyswonkers54 - 23FizzRocks
Allezz39 - 36Hadawayman
Gigg21 - 38Sid's All
JJ Jajo24 - 40Hexed United
Stroke Titty27 - 38Sleepwalkerino
Rarro40 - 45syds subs
Tutt TT39 - 45Cuervo allstars
VW21 - 35Robertos Runners
Show me the Money35 - 39Brian Clough's XI
SAFC-FTM31 - 30Ha'way The Lads
Poole Rangers43 - 36Citizens XI
Cash2Ded53 - 29Real Sunderland
Greenbacks IV26 - 39syds boys
avatar
Mackemneil
MODERATOR
MODERATOR

Posts : 1991
Join date : 2012-08-10
Age : 62
Location : Holme on Spalding Moor, York

http://mackemneil.wordpress.com/

Back to top Go down

Re: Week 29

Post  Hieronymus on 2015-03-17, 7:48 pm

Thanks Neil, I had a shocker this week. Was worried the crowd would walk out at half time  tongue
avatar
Hieronymus
Admin Problem Solver
Admin Problem Solver

Posts : 8579
Join date : 2012-08-07
Age : 61

Back to top Go down

Re: Week 29

Post  cyprussyd on 2015-03-17, 7:52 pm

I have a meeting with the owner after training

________________________________________________________
          My glass is always half full and occasionally over flowing. pint pint pint pint
avatar
cyprussyd
Senior Member(Top Cat)
Senior Member(Top Cat)

Posts : 43001
Join date : 2012-07-31
Age : 69
Location : Durham

http://www.sunderlandmad.com

Back to top Go down

Re: Week 29

Post  Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum