SunderMad
Why not join in with our small but perfectly formed community?

We are always looking for new members so sign up and join in, its free.

SOME PEOPLE SEEM TO HIT A SNAG WHEN TRYING TO REGISTER! NOT SURE WHY? IF YOU HAVE A PROBLEM EMAIL ME AND I WILL SORT IT?
sundamad@aol.com
Sky Sports-SunderMad Exclusive.
2017/18

Latest topics
» Results Week 6
Today at 3:31 am by Black Cat Kiwi

» Predictions Week 7
Today at 3:30 am by Black Cat Kiwi

» Mental health
Today at 12:22 am by Hieronymus

» 20% discount offer for season card holder
Yesterday at 11:57 pm by MrRAWhite

» Mark Sampson sacked
Yesterday at 9:23 pm by Nostalgic

» Sunderland v Cardiff City
Yesterday at 5:16 pm by Roker roar

» Everton v Sunderland Carabao Cup-Matchday Thread
Yesterday at 2:56 pm by lesmac

» The smoking gun
Yesterday at 1:55 pm by sunderpitt

» Predicitons Mid week 7
2017-09-20, 11:41 pm by Hieronymus

» Predictions Week 8
2017-09-20, 11:30 pm by Hieronymus

Who is online?
In total there are 12 users online :: 1 Registered, 0 Hidden and 11 Guests

Black Cat Kiwi

[ View the whole list ]


Most users ever online was 328 on 2012-09-14, 11:57 am

Happy New Year, Results and League Leaders

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Happy New Year, Results and League Leaders

Post  Mackemneil on 2015-01-02, 4:38 pm

[th]+-[/th][th]#[/th][th]Team[/th][th]W[/th][th]D[/th][th]L[/th][th]+[/th][th]Pts[/th]
1Citizens XI15141,07246
2Willyswonkers15051,02045
3Show me the Money141597643
4Dab United14061,05442
5Stroke Titty14061,03142
6SAFC-FTM131697340
7Greenbacks IV13071,01639
8FizzRocks130798739
9The Mackemites130793239
10syds subs112787735
As ever the Christmas period sorts out the wheat from the chaff!!!
Dabs slump in form continues and we have another new leader in Citizens XI.
Its still very close at the top, but with a little daylight appearing between the top nine and the chasing pack.

Christmas was also the start of the Cup matches (week 18), I went out in the first round again, hope some of you had better luck.

Happy New Year to you all
avatar
Mackemneil
MODERATOR
MODERATOR

Posts : 1946
Join date : 2012-08-10
Age : 62
Location : Holme on Spalding Moor, York

http://mackemneil.wordpress.com/

Back to top Go down

Re: Happy New Year, Results and League Leaders

Post  cyprussyd on 2015-01-02, 4:58 pm

I'm expecting a fantastic second half

________________________________________________________
          My glass is always half full and occasionally over flowing. pint pint pint pint
avatar
cyprussyd
Senior Member(Top Cat)
Senior Member(Top Cat)

Posts : 42095
Join date : 2012-07-31
Age : 68
Location : Durham

http://www.sunderlandmad.com

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum