SunderMad
Why not join in with our small but perfectly formed community?

We are always looking for new members so sign up and join in, its free.

SOME PEOPLE SEEM TO HIT A SNAG WHEN TRYING TO REGISTER! NOT SURE WHY? IF YOU HAVE A PROBLEM EMAIL ME AND I WILL SORT IT?
sundamad@aol.com
Sky Sports-SunderMad Exclusive.
2017/18

Latest topics
» Heart, Desire and Commitment
Today at 9:43 am by canary-dave

» Safc for sale £50 million
Today at 9:40 am by Hieronymus

» State of Emergency in South Island NZ
Today at 9:29 am by cyprussyd

» The Sleeping Giants
Today at 7:41 am by cyprussyd

» Sunderland manager’s brutally honest assessment of players, Ellis Short & CEO
Today at 4:46 am by Black Cat Kiwi

» Tuesday potentially disastrous
Today at 4:34 am by Black Cat Kiwi

» Serious now
Today at 4:32 am by Black Cat Kiwi

» Quiz 86
Today at 12:14 am by Nostalgic

» Quiz 85
Yesterday at 9:42 pm by Hieronymus

» Bolton Wanderers v Sunderland AFC
Yesterday at 7:52 pm by cyprussyd

Who is online?
In total there are 14 users online :: 2 Registered, 0 Hidden and 12 Guests :: 1 Bot

canary-dave, Hieronymus

[ View the whole list ]


Most users ever online was 328 on 2012-09-14, 11:57 am

Happy New Year, Results and League Leaders

Go down

Happy New Year, Results and League Leaders

Post  Mackemneil on 2015-01-02, 4:38 pm

[th]+-[/th][th]#[/th][th]Team[/th][th]W[/th][th]D[/th][th]L[/th][th]+[/th][th]Pts[/th]
1Citizens XI15141,07246
2Willyswonkers15051,02045
3Show me the Money141597643
4Dab United14061,05442
5Stroke Titty14061,03142
6SAFC-FTM131697340
7Greenbacks IV13071,01639
8FizzRocks130798739
9The Mackemites130793239
10syds subs112787735
As ever the Christmas period sorts out the wheat from the chaff!!!
Dabs slump in form continues and we have another new leader in Citizens XI.
Its still very close at the top, but with a little daylight appearing between the top nine and the chasing pack.

Christmas was also the start of the Cup matches (week 18), I went out in the first round again, hope some of you had better luck.

Happy New Year to you all
avatar
Mackemneil
MODERATOR
MODERATOR

Posts : 2067
Join date : 2012-08-10
Age : 62
Location : Holme on Spalding Moor, York

http://mackemneil.wordpress.com/

Back to top Go down

Re: Happy New Year, Results and League Leaders

Post  cyprussyd on 2015-01-02, 4:58 pm

I'm expecting a fantastic second half

________________________________________________________
          My glass is always half full and occasionally over flowing. pint pint pint pint
avatar
cyprussyd
Senior Member(Top Cat)
Senior Member(Top Cat)

Posts : 44025
Join date : 2012-07-31
Age : 69
Location : Durham

http://www.sunderlandmad.com

Back to top Go down

Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum